IMC-21A-M-SC-T

10/100BaseT(X), multi mode, SC con.

Produktnr:127106
DescriptionSupport
Description

Features and Benefits 

  • Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Introduction

The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75°C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

Support
The product is in stock.
The product is ordered from the supplier and the delivery date is confirtmed.
The product is ordered from the supplier, but the delivery date is not confirmed.
The product has to be ordered from the supplier
This product is located on the remote storage.
I lager: Skickas samma dag om beställning är lagd innan kl. 11
Varorna beställs från vår leverantörs lager.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundservice för närmare information.